fbpx

Policies of Confidentiality

Trading Systems LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Company) notifies you, as a person who intends to register on the UCLOUD.ua website, by entering your personal data, of the following.

In order to comply with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” and in connection with the processing of information that you provide during registration, the Company notifies you that after receiving your personal data you have the following rights:

  • Know about the location of the personal database, which contains your personal data, the purpose of their processing, its purpose and name;
  • Receive information about the conditions for granting access to your personal data;
  • To access your personal data;
  • Receive no later than 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by the legislation of Ukraine, an answer as to whether your personal data is processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data, Make a reasoned request ;
  • Make a reasoned request to change or destroy your personal data if this data is processed illegally or is inaccurate;
  • To protect your personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, non-provision or late provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or discredits your honor, dignity and business reputation;
  • To apply for protection of one’s personal data to state authorities, local self-government bodies, the powers of which include the implementation of personal data protection;
  • Apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection.

Personal data will be processed by the Company (its authorized persons) in order to ensure the implementation of economic activities, including the implementation of relations in the field of services.

Your personal data will be processed in the personal data base of the Company “Individuals whose personal data are processed in the course of business activities”.

In order to prevent the violation of your rights, registration will be possible only if you give your unequivocal unconditional consent to the processing of your personal data, and confirm that you are aware of the purposes of processing and your rights to the personal data subject.

Maintaining your privacy is important to us. For this reason, we have developed a Privacy Policy that describes how we use and store your information. Please review our privacy policy and let us know if you have any questions.

Collection and use of personal information

Personal information refers to data that can be used to identify or communicate with a person.

You may be invited to provide your personal information at any time when you contact us.

The following are some examples of the types of personal information we may collect and how we may use such information.

What personal information do we collect:

  • When you submit an application on the site, we may collect various information, including your name, telephone number, e-mail address, etc.

How we use your personal information:

  • The personal information that we collect allows us to contact you and report unique offers, promotions, events and upcoming events.
  • From time to time, we may use your personal information to send important messages.
  • We may also use personal information for internal purposes, such as auditing, data analysis, and various studies, to improve the services we provide and provide you with recommendations for our services.
  • If you are participating in a raffle, contest or similar incentive, we may use the information you provide to manage such programs.

Disclosure of information to third parties

We do not disclose information received from you to third parties.

Exceptions:

  • If necessary – in accordance with the law, in court, in court, and / or on the basis of public requests or requests from government agencies in Ukraine – to disclose your personal information. We may also disclose information about you if we determine that such disclosure is necessary or appropriate for security, law enforcement, or other socially important purposes.
  • In the event of a reorganization, merger or sale, we may transfer the personal information we collect to an appropriate third party, the successor.

Personal data protection

We take precautions – including administrative, technical and physical – to protect your personal information from loss, theft, and misuse, as well as from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Maintain your company-level privacy

In order to ensure that your personal information is secure, we bring the privacy and security standards to our employees, and strictly monitor the implementation of confidentiality measures.

Check out our presentation

The company UCloud is a silver partner of Microsoft, as well as collaborates with Ukrainian (VOLZ) and European (Fiberax) companies to organize data transmission channels.